Spore Message Board
Our Spore Trainer is now available and supports STEAM. Our Spore message board is available to provide feedback on our trainers or cheats.
Spore Trainer
REQUEST MORE OPTIONS
0 option(s) for voting
FILE UPDATE REQUEST
report(s) file
BOOST UPDATE PRIORITY
Boost currently not available
Message Board for PC version
Page 1 of 1
Signup or Login to Post
Steam Trainer Alternative
  • Current rank: 1 Star. Next Rank at 100 Posts.
    Send a message to doc_haz
    ELITE
    doc_haz posted on Jan 01, 2010 12:19:48 AM - Report post
     
    Well. I found a way to make the trainer work with the steam version.

    Replace the exe from the file (see Link), with the one on the Steam\steamapps\common\spore\SporeBin Folder. Run the game from steam. The latest trainer works like a charm (1.5001), except for the food, everything else works. I still need to find the newest nocd crack for the galaxy adventures expansion (Found 3.0.0.2688 and the one on the steam folder is 3.0.0.2818) :-/
    Anyways, I hope you guys find this useful. Happy New Year. :-D

    Link

    AV Log for this file:

    File b-spr151.7z received on 2009.12.14 15:18:16 (UTC)
    AntivirusVersionLast UpdateResult
    a-squared4.5.0.432009.12.14-
    AhnLab-V35.0.0.22009.12.14-
    AntiVir7.9.1.1082009.12.14-
    Antiy-AVL2.0.3.72009.12.14-
    Authentium5.2.0.52009.12.02-
    Avast4.8.1351.02009.12.14-
    AVG8.5.0.4272009.12.14-
    BitDefender7.22009.12.14-
    CAT-QuickHeal10.002009.12.14-
    ClamAV0.94.12009.12.14-
    Comodo32412009.12.14-
    DrWeb5.0.0.121822009.12.14-
    eSafe7.0.17.02009.12.13-
    eTrust-Vet35.1.71742009.12.14-
    F-Prot4.5.1.852009.12.14-
    F-Secure9.0.15370.02009.12.14-
    Fortinet4.0.14.02009.12.14-
    GData192009.12.14-
    IkarusT3.1.1.74.02009.12.14-
    Jiangmin13.0.9002009.12.14-
    K7AntiVirus7.10.9202009.12.14-
    Kaspersky7.0.0.1252009.12.14-
    McAfee58312009.12.13-
    McAfee+Artemis58312009.12.13-
    McAfee-GW-Edition6.8.52009.12.14-
    Microsoft1.53022009.12.14-
    NOD3246862009.12.14-
    Norman6.04.032009.12.14-
    nProtect2009.1.8.02009.12.14-
    Panda10.0.2.22009.12.13-
    PCTools7.0.3.52009.12.14-
    Rising22.26.00.042009.12.14-
    Sophos4.48.02009.12.14-
    Sunbelt3.2.1858.22009.12.14-
    Symantec1.4.4.122009.12.14-
    TheHacker6.5.0.2.0922009.12.12-
    TrendMicro9.100.0.10012009.12.14-
    VBA323.12.12.02009.12.13-
    ViRobot2009.12.14.20872009.12.14-
    VirusBuster5.0.21.02009.12.13-
     
    Additional information
    File size: 9678674 bytes
    MD5   : d942d718f690529470b61a027c545fef
    SHA1  : 15e1f08234c0fdcdce19756488d1261f5b066918
    SHA256: e3f0c043c678d121501b428a724a35c00374ee2ca97ed7a843fc9234cf80fe1a
    TrID  : File type identification
    7-Zip compressed archive (100.0%)
    ssdeep: 196608:yXJYFXwglR2ef2LjIyBmIRpHMGu/FOxkCZ5CIjFAd5cqLqMbp:uefkxB7pslCZUoAd5csq4p
    PEiD  : -
    packers (F-Prot): 7Z
    RDS   : NSRL Reference Data Set
    -


    [Edited by doc_haz, 1/1/2010 2:13:45 AM]
  • Current rank: 1 Star. Next Rank at 100 Posts.
    Send a message to CompactDisc
    ELITE
    CompactDisc posted on Feb 09, 2010 4:33:02 PM - Report post
     
    Nice, glad someone finally got it to work, but the food option never worked with me, so that one isn't much of a difference anyways xD
    Freedom is overrated.
  • Current rank: 1 Star. Next Rank at 100 Posts.
    Send a message to LoneWolf
    ELITE
    LoneWolf posted on Feb 13, 2010 10:50:44 AM - Report post
     
    Yeah the unlimited food option also never worked for me in the trial stage..
Page 1 of 1
Signup or Login to Post
All times are (GMT -06:00) Central Time (US & Canada). Current time is 1:09:12 PM