LOGIN  .  SIGNUP   .  SUPPORT 
HOME / PC CHEATS & TRAINERS / SPORE / MESSAGE BOARD / STEAM TRAINER ALTERNATIVE

Spore Discussion

Spore Trainer

Message Board for PC version

Signup   Message Boards Home   Newest Posts   My Favorite Boards   My Threads
Page 1 of 1
Signup or Login to Post
Steam Trainer Alternative
 
doc_haz  posted on Jan 01, 2010 12:19:48 AM - Report post

Current rank: 1 Star. Next Rank at 100 Posts.
Send a message to doc_haz
ELITE
Well. I found a way to make the trainer work with the steam version.

Replace the exe from the file (see Link), with the one on the Steam\steamapps\common\spore\SporeBin Folder. Run the game from steam. The latest trainer works like a charm (1.5001), except for the food, everything else works. I still need to find the newest nocd crack for the galaxy adventures expansion (Found 3.0.0.2688 and the one on the steam folder is 3.0.0.2818) :-/
Anyways, I hope you guys find this useful. Happy New Year. :-D

Link

AV Log for this file:

File b-spr151.7z received on 2009.12.14 15:18:16 (UTC)
AntivirusVersionLast UpdateResult
a-squared4.5.0.432009.12.14-
AhnLab-V35.0.0.22009.12.14-
AntiVir7.9.1.1082009.12.14-
Antiy-AVL2.0.3.72009.12.14-
Authentium5.2.0.52009.12.02-
Avast4.8.1351.02009.12.14-
AVG8.5.0.4272009.12.14-
BitDefender7.22009.12.14-
CAT-QuickHeal10.002009.12.14-
ClamAV0.94.12009.12.14-
Comodo32412009.12.14-
DrWeb5.0.0.121822009.12.14-
eSafe7.0.17.02009.12.13-
eTrust-Vet35.1.71742009.12.14-
F-Prot4.5.1.852009.12.14-
F-Secure9.0.15370.02009.12.14-
Fortinet4.0.14.02009.12.14-
GData192009.12.14-
IkarusT3.1.1.74.02009.12.14-
Jiangmin13.0.9002009.12.14-
K7AntiVirus7.10.9202009.12.14-
Kaspersky7.0.0.1252009.12.14-
McAfee58312009.12.13-
McAfee+Artemis58312009.12.13-
McAfee-GW-Edition6.8.52009.12.14-
Microsoft1.53022009.12.14-
NOD3246862009.12.14-
Norman6.04.032009.12.14-
nProtect2009.1.8.02009.12.14-
Panda10.0.2.22009.12.13-
PCTools7.0.3.52009.12.14-
Rising22.26.00.042009.12.14-
Sophos4.48.02009.12.14-
Sunbelt3.2.1858.22009.12.14-
Symantec1.4.4.122009.12.14-
TheHacker6.5.0.2.0922009.12.12-
TrendMicro9.100.0.10012009.12.14-
VBA323.12.12.02009.12.13-
ViRobot2009.12.14.20872009.12.14-
VirusBuster5.0.21.02009.12.13-
 
Additional information
File size: 9678674 bytes
MD5   : d942d718f690529470b61a027c545fef
SHA1  : 15e1f08234c0fdcdce19756488d1261f5b066918
SHA256: e3f0c043c678d121501b428a724a35c00374ee2ca97ed7a843fc9234cf80fe1a
TrID  : File type identification
7-Zip compressed archive (100.0%)
ssdeep: 196608:yXJYFXwglR2ef2LjIyBmIRpHMGu/FOxkCZ5CIjFAd5cqLqMbp:uefkxB7pslCZUoAd5csq4p
PEiD  : -
packers (F-Prot): 7Z
RDS   : NSRL Reference Data Set
-

[Edited by doc_haz, 1/1/2010 2:13:45 AM]

 
CompactDisc  posted on Feb 09, 2010 4:33:02 PM - Report post

Current rank: 1 Star. Next Rank at 100 Posts.
Send a message to CompactDisc
ELITE
Nice, glad someone finally got it to work, but the food option never worked with me, so that one isn't much of a difference anyways xD
 
LoneWolf  posted on Feb 13, 2010 10:50:44 AM - Report post

Current rank: 1 Star. Next Rank at 100 Posts.
Send a message to LoneWolf
ELITE
Yeah the unlimited food option also never worked for me in the trial stage..
Page 1 of 1
  Post Reply
 
All times are (GMT -06:00) Central Time (US & Canada). Current time is 5:53:44 AM
Cheat Happens Premium
 
* Access PC trainers and exclusive content
* Updated game trainers and cheats daily
* Get notified when new cheats are added
* Request which games get new trainers
* Priority support with any problem
Latest Trainer
Spore Trainer
• Unlock All Badges
• Unlimited Complexity
• Cell Stage Health
+ 14 more options
  Show all Cheats & Trainers
Latest Wallpaper
1024 x 768
1152 x 600
1280 x 960
1280 x 1024
1600 x 1200
• 1920 x 1200
Wallpaper #1 of 1   Show All