Steam Trainer Alternative - Cheat Happens Spore Message Board (Page 1)
Cheat Happens Game Cheats and Wallpapers
Cheat Happens Game Cheats and Wallpapers
 
Cheat Happens Game Cheats and Wallpapers
 
     TRAINERS       REQUESTS       GAME REVIEWS       GAME WALLPAPERS       BOARDS
-OR-
  SAVE 25% ON A LIFETIME MEMBERSHIP WITH PROMO CODE "CHULIFEPROMO25" -- LAST CHANCE! [ close ] 
 
     
  MESSAGE BOARD LINKS:   SIGNUP    |    BOARDS HOME    |   MY FAVORITE BOARDS    |   NEWEST POSTS    |   MY THREADS  
 
SPORE MESSAGE BOARD
PC GAMES  
 
   
SEARCH BOARDS:  
SEARCH THIS BOARD ONLY  
SEARCH HEADERS ONLY  
 
           
   Page 1 of 1     First Page     Previous Page     Next Page     Last Page  New Topic New Topic    New Poll New Poll    Post Reply Post Reply    Help Help   
 
 MESSAGE BOARDS >> TITLE SPECIFIC BOARDS > SPORE
 Steam Trainer Alternative  
 
 
Current rank: 1 Star. Next Rank at 100 Posts.

Send a PM to doc_haz
ELITE
doc_haz
  send PM
  view profile
  add to friends

Mexico 
User #: 617892
Posts: 47 
Joined: Jan 01, 2009   
Last visit: Oct 01, 2014
Posted: Jan 01, 2010 12:19:48 AM - Report post  (0)  (0)       Post Reply  post reply  

Well. I found a way to make the trainer work with the steam version.

Replace the exe from the file (see Link), with the one on the Steam\steamapps\common\spore\SporeBin Folder. Run the game from steam. The latest trainer works like a charm (1.5001), except for the food, everything else works. I still need to find the newest nocd crack for the galaxy adventures expansion (Found 3.0.0.2688 and the one on the steam folder is 3.0.0.2818) :-/
Anyways, I hope you guys find this useful. Happy New Year. :-D

Link

AV Log for this file:

File b-spr151.7z received on 2009.12.14 15:18:16 (UTC)
AntivirusVersionLast UpdateResult
a-squared4.5.0.432009.12.14-
AhnLab-V35.0.0.22009.12.14-
AntiVir7.9.1.1082009.12.14-
Antiy-AVL2.0.3.72009.12.14-
Authentium5.2.0.52009.12.02-
Avast4.8.1351.02009.12.14-
AVG8.5.0.4272009.12.14-
BitDefender7.22009.12.14-
CAT-QuickHeal10.002009.12.14-
ClamAV0.94.12009.12.14-
Comodo32412009.12.14-
DrWeb5.0.0.121822009.12.14-
eSafe7.0.17.02009.12.13-
eTrust-Vet35.1.71742009.12.14-
F-Prot4.5.1.852009.12.14-
F-Secure9.0.15370.02009.12.14-
Fortinet4.0.14.02009.12.14-
GData192009.12.14-
IkarusT3.1.1.74.02009.12.14-
Jiangmin13.0.9002009.12.14-
K7AntiVirus7.10.9202009.12.14-
Kaspersky7.0.0.1252009.12.14-
McAfee58312009.12.13-
McAfee+Artemis58312009.12.13-
McAfee-GW-Edition6.8.52009.12.14-
Microsoft1.53022009.12.14-
NOD3246862009.12.14-
Norman6.04.032009.12.14-
nProtect2009.1.8.02009.12.14-
Panda10.0.2.22009.12.13-
PCTools7.0.3.52009.12.14-
Rising22.26.00.042009.12.14-
Sophos4.48.02009.12.14-
Sunbelt3.2.1858.22009.12.14-
Symantec1.4.4.122009.12.14-
TheHacker6.5.0.2.0922009.12.12-
TrendMicro9.100.0.10012009.12.14-
VBA323.12.12.02009.12.13-
ViRobot2009.12.14.20872009.12.14-
VirusBuster5.0.21.02009.12.13-
 
Additional information
File size: 9678674 bytes
MD5   : d942d718f690529470b61a027c545fef
SHA1  : 15e1f08234c0fdcdce19756488d1261f5b066918
SHA256: e3f0c043c678d121501b428a724a35c00374ee2ca97ed7a843fc9234cf80fe1a
TrID  : File type identification
7-Zip compressed archive (100.0%)
ssdeep: 196608:yXJYFXwglR2ef2LjIyBmIRpHMGu/FOxkCZ5CIjFAd5cqLqMbp:uefkxB7pslCZUoAd5csq4p
PEiD  : -
packers (F-Prot): 7Z
RDS   : NSRL Reference Data Set
-

[Edited by doc_haz, 1/1/2010 2:13:45 AM]

Current rank: 1 Star. Next Rank at 100 Posts.

Send a PM to CompactDisc
ELITE
CompactDisc
  send PM
  view profile
  add to friends

Belgium 
User #: 204618
Posts: 76 
Joined: Feb 20, 2007   
Last visit: Oct 01, 2014
Posted: Feb 09, 2010 4:33:02 PM - Report post  (0)  (0)       Post Reply  post reply  

Nice, glad someone finally got it to work, but the food option never worked with me, so that one isn't much of a difference anyways xD
---------------------------------------------------------------------------
Freedom is overrated.
Current rank: 1 Star. Next Rank at 100 Posts.

Send a PM to LoneWolf
SAGE
LoneWolf
  send PM
  view profile
  add to friends

Germany 
User #: 766840
Posts: 35 
Joined: Jul 27, 2009   
Last visit: Sep 16, 2014
Posted: Feb 13, 2010 10:50:44 AM - Report post  (0)  (0)       Post Reply  post reply  

Yeah the unlimited food option also never worked for me in the trial stage..
All times are (GMT -08:00) Pacific Time (US & Canada). Current time is 7:44:16 PM
Return to Spore Message Board 2815 users online.   2665 guests / 150 members.
 
     
 
 
Trainer Troubleshooting Guide        Cheat Terms and Tutorials        Anti-Virus Notifications        Site Help / FAQ        Submit Cheats        Our Friends and Affiliates        About Us
      Copyright © 2001 - 2014  webworks, LLC  All Rights Reserved    -   DISCLAIMER    -   PRIVACY POLICY    -   TERMS OF SERVICE