LOGIN  .  SIGNUP   .  SUPPORT 
/ / / / ANY INFO/CHEATS/CODES

Mega Man Battle Network 5 Team Colonel Discussion

Message Board for Game Boy Advance version

Signup   Message Boards Home   Newest Posts   My Favorite Boards   My Threads
Page 1 of 1
Signup or Login to Post
Any Info/Cheats/Codes
 
SOrlando24  posted on Jul 17, 2005 3:40:26 PM - Report post

Current rank: 3.5 Stars. Next Rank at 8000 Posts.
Send a message to SOrlando24
AUTHOR
If anyone has any Info/Cheats/Codes or anything else they can feel free of posting them here I'll start.

These are some of the Number Trader codes for Higsby's Number Trader.

Anti Elec 35607360
Anti Fire 73877466
Anti Navi 05068930
Anti Sword 10386794
Anti Water 25465278
Anti Wood 10133670
Attack Max 63231870
Beat 79877132
Body Pack 30112002
Custom 2 15595587
Custom Bolt3 07765623
Dark Invis 68799876
DjangoSP 91098051
GunDelSol3 35321321
HP+50 31084443
HP+200 90630807
HP+300 13926561
HP+400 45654128
HP+400 03419893
HP+400 45654128
HP+500 72846472
Rapid Max 36695497
Recovery300 19746897
Spin Blue 12541883
Spin Green 18987728
Spin Red 30356451
Tango 54288793
Unlocker 64664560
Unlocker 73978713
Unlocker 73978713

Well Here they are and if anyone wants to post some Info may you please post it?

[Edited by SOrlando24, 7/19/2005 1:51:30 PM]

 
SOrlando24  posted on Aug 01, 2005 5:20:09 PM - Report post

Current rank: 3.5 Stars. Next Rank at 8000 Posts.
Send a message to SOrlando24
AUTHOR
The code for the engine room is 11922911.
 
Saint_Jimmy  posted on Dec 31, 2005 6:55:07 PM - Report post

Current rank: 1.5 Stars. Next Rank at 500 Posts.
Send a message to Saint_Jimmy
ELITE
hey! i found something wierd in the game. its not really a cheat or anything, but when i talked to mr.famous when i was doing to do that thing where you have to help find knightman's programs, the conversation was messed up when lan talked, he said "I bet you're wondering why I, Mr.Famous, would be up here?" then mr.famous responds with "well, ill tell you. im training an anti-nebula navi"
this only works the first time you talk, unless you decline. weird, huh?
 
Megamanx624  posted on Oct 26, 2007 4:48:23 PM - Report post

Current rank: 1.5 Stars. Next Rank at 500 Posts.
Send a message to Megamanx624
ELITE
Could someone help me? I need some help on a part. I am completly stuck. I just got the old key and the text data from the gargoyal eye. The message was, '3rd ACDC, 4th square. There find the way to Oran. Open its center!' If someone could help me out it would help a lot.
 
Megamanx624  posted on Nov 21, 2007 6:38:11 AM - Report post

Current rank: 1.5 Stars. Next Rank at 500 Posts.
Send a message to Megamanx624
ELITE
Ok. I figured out the message no thanks to any on here.
Page 1 of 1
  Post Reply
 
All times are (GMT -06:00) Central Time (US & Canada). Current time is 8:52:07 AM
Cheat Happens Premium
 
* Access PC trainers and exclusive content
* Updated game trainers and cheats daily
* Get notified when new cheats are added
* Request which games get new trainers
* Priority support with any problem
Message Board Moderators
Neo7
Neo7
Latiosmaster47Latiosm.
forty-twoforty-two
HonestGamerHonestG.
dstatesdstates
Important Board Topics
Trending Topics